Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Sprint Car (Heat 1/5)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 94ALEX LAFLAMME
2 98WILLIAM PELLETIER
3 98JEAN GAUTHIER
4 3SYLVAIN LAGRANGE
5 4RICHARD FORGET
2
Sprint Car (Heat 2/5)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 24MICHEL JOLY
2 ROBERT LAGRANGE
3 CEDRIC LECOMPTE
4 27RENE HARNOIS
5 18MATHIS CLOUTIER
3
Sprint Car (Heat 3/5)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 44SYLVAIN MARCOUX
2 53PAT DELISLE
3 STEVE MORIN
4 85STEVE SALVAS
4
Sprint Car (Heat 4/5)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5xDAVID DEVEZ
2 28JUSTIN CARBONNEAU
3 KEVEN BOUCHER-CARRIER
4 68JEAN-LUC DUFAULT
5 51eERIC SALVAS
5
Sprint Car (Heat 5/5)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 ANDRé LEMIEUX
2 ERIC AUBERT
3 7ROCK AUCLAIR
4 00ETIENNE MENARD
5 89ANTOINE BILODEAU
6 2PASCAL GENDRON
6
Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 SYLVAIN MARCOUX
2 PAT DELISLE
3 JORDAN DESHAIES
4 4RICHARD FORGET
5 ERIC SALVAS
7
Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 JEAN-LUC DUFAULT
2 SYLVAIN LAGRANGE
3 2PASCAL GENDRON
4 TOBBY DESROSSIER
8
Street Stock (Heat 1/2)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 23RICHARD JOLY
2 62RENé TAILLY
3 ONEISABELLE FONTAINE
4 52ANTOINE BILODEAU
5 98PAT DELISLE
9
Street Stock (Heat 2/2)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 FRANCIS LALIBERTé
2 18FRANCOIS FORTIN
3 6HSTEVE DESHARNAIS
4 44SYLVAIN MARCOUX
5 RENE COUTURE
10
Sportsman Mudboss (Heat 1/3)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 GILLES BOURQUE
2 KIM GALLANT
3 41STéPHANE BOURQUE
4 18FRANCOIS FORTIN
5 CEDRIC LECOMPTE
6 18GAETAN LAPOINTE
11
Sportsman Mudboss (Heat 2/3)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 72FREDERIC CASAVANT
2 62RENé TAILLY
3 ISABELLE FONTAINE
4 23RRICHARD JOLY
5 69MARTIN BOURQUE
6 51CERIC CLOUTIER
12
Sportsman Mudboss (Heat 3/3)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 GAETAN LEMIEUX
2 96STEVEN BELIVEAU
3 98WILLIAM PELLETIER
4 DYLANN DELISLE
5 98YANNICK GENDRON
6 RENE HARNOIS
13
Modifié Mudboss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 25MICHAEL BENOIT
2 ANDRé LEMIEUX
3 39JJORDAN DESHAIES
4 20FRANCOIS BERGERON
5 3DGAETAN LAPOINTE
6 10JOCELYN ALLARD
14
Modifié Mudboss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 40ERIC AUBERT
2 28JUSTIN CARBONNEAU
3 117KEVEN BOUCHER-CARRIER
4 76RENE COUTURE
5 24MICHEL JOLY
6 18MATHIS CLOUTIER
7 41ERIC CLOUTIER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Ti Will Speedway
Registrations Entries: 77
Drivers: 48
Total Race Laps 8,605
Total Race Time 14 hours, 59 minutes, 49 seconds
close X